Current and past Students


Research fellows/Postdocs


• Omer Can Akgun
• Hamed Aminzadeh
• Reza Lotfi
• Aranzazu Otin
• Jader De Lima

Ph.D. students


• Kambiz Nanbakhsh (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)
• Samprajani Rout
• Ronaldo Campos da Ponte (co-supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)
• Alessandro Urso
• Milad Zamani (University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran)
• Yasser Rezaeiyan (University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran)
• Mohammadjavad Dezyani (Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran)
• Gustavo Campos Martins
• Yao Liu
• Senad Hiseni
• Cees-Jeroen Bes
• Vahid Mirmoghtadaei (Isfahan Univ. Techn.)
• Mark Stoopman
• Andre Mansano
• Yongjia Li
• Marijn van Dongen
• Duan Zhao
• Wannaya Ngamkham
• Chutham Sawigun
• Marcel van der Horst
• Jose Maria del Pozo Faldos (University of Zaragoza)
• Luca De Michele (University of Bologna, Edith Exchange Program)
• Vaibhav Maheshwari
• Debashis Dutta (MIT, Delhi)
• Sumit Bagga
• Sandro Haddad
• Aleksandar Tasic
• Maarten Ditzel
• Daniel Rocha
• Cleber Marques (University of Santa Catarina)
• Dorra Masmoudi (IXL, Bordeaux)
• Jan Mulder
• Jeroen Kuenen

Chartered designers (TWAIO's)


• Richard Visee
• Marcel van de Gevel

M.Sc. students


2017-2018

• Maria Silos Viu
• Jeroen Röling
• Chengyu Huang
• Dieuwert Mul
• Insani Abdi Bangsa
• Minghui Liu
• Ali Kaichouhi
• Joeri Biesbroek

2017

• Lichao Wu
• Jinne Geelen
• Ernesto Gonzales Huaman
• Hongming Yu

2016

• Farnaz Nassiri Nia
• Yao Li
• Samprajani Rout
• Maciej Kostalkowski
• Qiuyang Lin
• Ide Swager
• Yang Jiang
• Matthijs Weskin
• Joost Kerpels
• Renato Borges
• Wu Chi Wing

2015

• Alessandro Urso
• Arundhati Radhakrishnan
• Sander Fondse
• Athanasios Karapatis

2014

• Thanos Ramkaj
• Jialue Wang
• Menno Vastenholt

2013

• Lucho Gutierrez
• Horacio Jimenez
• Sophinese Iskander-Rizk
• Alexandra-Maria Tautan
• Eric Muijs

2012

• Rico van Dongen
• Robin van Eijk
• Vincent Bleeker

2011

• Rachit Mohan
• Georgios Tsiolis
• Mark Stoopman
• Hossein Tajeddin
• Gaurav Mishra

2010

• Cees-Jeroen Bes
• Senad Hiseni
• Akshay Visweswaran
• Marijn van Dongen

2009

• Yousif Shamsa
• Salim Al-Ahdab
• Bo Han
• Shenjie Wang
• Michiel Grashuis
• Jinrong Wang

2008

• Yixiong Hu
• Yuan Liu
• Duan Zhao

2007

• Gautham Sathyanarayanan
• Ujjesh Joeloemsing

2006

• Fu Ting
• Zhenhua Jiang
• Alireza Hesaraki
• Wang Yingying
• Alejandra Guillen Arrendondo
• Meer Tanvir Hossain Setu
• Peterson Agostinho

2005

• Xiaolong Li
• Xu Jun
• Gong Luyi
• Pietro Salvo
• Xin Li
• Wang Jingbin
• Lu Lin
• Lujun Zhang

2004

• Simon Lee
• Ying Dong
• Lei Ma
• Brendan Hall

2003

• Nanko Verwaal
• Francisco Sequeira
• David Voyce
• Mark van Beek
• Giuseppe de Vita

2002

• Bas Gieltjes
• Egon Merks
• Emil Totev

2001

• Alexis Blanchemain

2000

• Johannes Hellstroem

1999

• Johannes Hellstroem

1998

• Sander Derksen
• Max Cavalli
• Kenneth Holan
• Fabio Diepstraten

1997

• Sacha Zevenhuizen
• Rob Teng
• Andre Staal
• Errol Nasierkhan

1996

• Paul Poort

1995

• Martijn Broest
• Epco Stammis

1994

• Dirk Looijmans

1993

• Marcel van de Gevel
• Ron Koster
• Martin de Reuver

1992

• Rob Otte
• Mark Pors
• Arie van Staveren

1991

• Dick Heijboer
• Ruud Wunderlich

1990

• S.L. Han
• Wim van der Meer
• Arnout Pluijgers

B.Sc. / B.Eng. students


• Marloes Adank
• Jory Koolwijk
• Joeri Willemse
• Bahram Eslami Yamchi
• Joost Geelhoed
• Jeroen Ouweneel
• Joost Kerpels
• Matthijs Weskin
• Martijn Gerrits
• Thijs van Leeuwen
• Evert Jan van den Berg
• Walter Verloop
• Bas Vermaat
• Sander Fondse
• Wilfred Boelhouwer
• Bas Jacobs
• Rohan Sehgal
• Amandeep Singh
• Mesut Koyuncu
• Johnny Bhawanibhikshaw
• Omar Akaouche

| Home | Back to top | Contact |